Stiven Christie Management


Morrison, Gareth

Gareth Morrison

Film

  • Train Set (Keith) - Solarus Films - Rob Burrows
  • Tommys Honour (The Local) - Gutta Percha Productions - Jason Connery
  • A Christmas Carol (Bakers Assistant) - Jumping Tiger - Zoghogg Entertainment Ltd, David Izatt
  • The Fairy Flag (Tidal) - David Izatt - Zoghogg Entertainment Ltd
  • Wallace Monument Installation Video (William Wallace) - Dir. Andy Maas - Freak Films
  • Swung (Leather Man) - Dir. Colin Kennedy - Sigma Flms
  • The Daniel Connection (Lubert) - Dir. Stuart Menelaws - Studio Scotland
  • Exodus 21:24 (Ben) - Dir. Marcus Harben - Haphazard Media
  • Time Teens: The Beginning (Touchstone Guard) - Dir. Ryan Alexander Dewar - Dreamcastle Films
  • Skeletons (Tom - lead) - Dir. Craig James Moncur - Black Box Media
  • Outpost: Rise of the Spetsnaz (Potrovsky/Tracker/Berserker) - Dir. Kieran Parker - Black Camel Pictures/Matador Pictures
  • Ambition (Dad) - Dir. Christopher Cook - Little City Pictures
  • Walter (Dean) - Dir. Craig Moncur - 33rd Degree Films
  • Outpost 2: Black Sun (Lead Nazi Zombie) - Dir. Steve Barker - Black Camel Productions
  • Dont Look at Me (I'm ugly in the morning) (Keith) - Dir. Chris Purnell
  • Lottery (Bent Copper) - Dir. Rod Moss - Camershy Productions
  • Solid Air (Gambler) - Dir. May Miles Thomas - Elemental Films
  • Embodied - Memory of the Father Figure (Father) - Dir. Bracken Coates
  • Elvis Ring (Duncan) - Dir. Brian Devlin - Perrier Song Films
  • 500 Years (James McNairn) - Dir. Brian Devlin - Perrier Song Films

    Television

  • The Scots at Waterloo (Corporal John Dickson) - Tile Films/Caledonia TV - Ruan Magan
  • I Survived a Zombie Apocalypse (Surgeon) - Tiger Aspect - David Donald
  • The Blether (Himself) - STV Glasgow - Marco Federici
  • Andrew Marr The Making of Modern Scotland (Robert Burns) - BBC - Fatima Salaria
  • Crash (Policeman) - Dir. Sarah Walker - Darlow Smithson Productions
  • Garrow's Law (The Stage Hand / Fight Performer) - Dir. Bryn Higgins - Shed Media
  • Nina and The Neurons Go Inventing (Sketch Actor) - Rachle Bazeley / Yvonne Jennings - BBC
  • The Princess and The Gangster (Tranny) - R Leaven/M Kermode - NoblesGate
  • UK Expo (The Story Teller) - Dir. Scot Troehler - Fox Network
  • You Got To Do This (Presenter) - Grampian Television
  • The Planman (Hospitality Waiter) - Dir. John Strickland - Ideal World Productions
  • Monarch Of The Glen (Builder) - Ecosse Films

    Theatre

  • This Won't Hurt A Bit (Surgeon / William Thomas Mortan), Surgeons Hall/ Festival Of Museums, Jordanna Kielty-O'Neill
  • A Cabaret Of Pestilence (Brother Wimpole), Surgeons Hall, Jordanna Kielty-O'Neill
  • Conflict In Court (Judge) - LR StageWorks/Play Pie and a Pint - Paul Murray
  • Silence In Court (Judge) - LR StageWorks/Play Pie and a Pint - Paul Murray
  • Thank God for John Muir (John Muir) - Andrew Dallmeyer
  • A Virgins Guide to Rocky Horror (The Narrator) - Emerald Blue - Edward Cory
  • Deadinburgh (Sergeant) - LasTheatre / Gate Worldwide - Barra Collins
  • Glenn Chandler's Killers (Peter Sutcliffe) - Dir. Liam Rudden - Boys of the Empire Productions
  • Aladdin (Genie/Grand Vizier) - Dir. Ian Greive - Perth Theatre
  • Vice and Virtue (Colonel Gardiner) - Dir. Andrew Dallmeyer - The Gothenburg Arts Festival
  • The Normal Heart (Bruce Niles) - Dir. Barry Woods - Civildisobedience
  • Porno (Sick Boy) - Dir. John Paul McGroarty - Leith Festival
  • Borderland (The Clock) - Dir. Lorenzo Mele - 7:84
  • Tour 05 (Various Roles) - Dir. Slim Parey - Theatre In
  • A Midsummer Night's Dream (Demetrius) - Dir. Charles Nowosielski - Theatre Alba
  • The Karaoke Show (Angelsan) - Dir. Naomi Baird - Glaxon Productions, The Gilded Balloon
  • Staying In Learning Tour 03 - Dir. - Matt Giddeon - ClearImpact Theatre Company
  • Animal (Giant) - Dir. Hugh Loughlan - Pathhead Arts Fife College
  • Throne Of Blood (Gen. Yoshaiki Miki) - Dir. Simon Abbott - Path Head Arts Fife College
  • Hunchback Of Notre Dame (Quasimodo) - Dir. Simon Abbott - Path Head Arts Fife College
  • Restoration Comedy (Lord Fopington) - Dir. Robin Sneller - Citizens Theatre
  • Pirates of Penzance (Zac) - Dir. Robin Peoples Citizens Theatre
  • Don Giovanni (Don Giovanni's Henchman) - Dir. John Currie Scottish Opera
  • Great Expectations (Joe Gargery) - Dir. Robin Peoples - Chandler Studio Theatre (SYT)
  • Engaged (Ensemble) - Dir. Micheal Winter - Perth Theatre
  • Tartuffe (Young Policeman) - Dir. Michael Winter - Perth Theatre

    Commercials / Corporate

  • Interactive Video, Kenny (Young Docker), Glasgow Distillery, Freak Films, Andrew Donaldson
  • Animation, Multiple Roles, Various Projects, Axis Animation, Various Directors
  • Video, James, The Gym Group, The Gym Group/Blademan Productions, Archie Brooksbank
  • Harder (Michael) - ASC/Scottish Government - Greenroom Films - Lucy Ball
  • Aegon - Retiready (Tom) - Grand Gesture Films - Neil McGregor Woodhams
  • Standard Life (Craig) - Online Advert - 20/20 Productions - Craig Munro
  • Syncspace for IPad (The Architect) - Dir. Steven Ferguson - HeeHaw Digital
  • Graeme Obree Skyscanner Promo (Senior Manager) Internet - Dir. Lewis Gourlay & Abby Warrilow - Skyscanner / Cagoule TV
  • Edinburgh Rugby - Plum Films
  • McEwans - Green Room Films
  • NHS Get Ready for Winter - Gate Films
  • Goverment Change, I-Motus
  • Road Safety Scotland, Scottish Executive
  • Numerous Royal Bank Of Scotland corporate films
  • Model - Little Vegas 2005
  • Model - Scottish Eveningwear campaign

    Radio / Voice Work

  • Brodie's Will - Moon Cottage Audio Plays - Kristiane Gotzsche-Robertson
  • Improvment Services, I-Motus
  • Catch Line. PR Communications

    Multimedia

  • Springside Luxury Apartments Campaign - Family Advertising - David Isaac/Kevin Bird
  • Motion Capture Artist - RockStar Games - Mondo Ghulam

    Training

  • Theatre Arts : Fife College

  • Slide 1 Click here for full-size image
    Slideshow Image 2 Click here for full-size image
    Slideshow Image 3 Click here for full-size image


    Showreel

    Voiceover

    Voice samples.

    Personal Details

  • Height- 6'
  • Eyes- Blue
  • Hair- Brown
  • Voice- Baritone
  • Spotlight Entry - Click Here
  • Special Skills

  • Comedy- Compere, Impersonation, Improv.
  • Role Player
  • Horse Riding
  • Sports include: Boxing, Martial Arts, Rugby, Weight Training
  • Competent Singer/Dancer
  • Stage Fighting
  • Good Ear For Accents
  • Our Pages

  • Home
  • About
  • Actors
  • Actresses
  • Contact



  • Search