Stiven Christie Management



Daviot, Michael


Michael Daviot

Film

  • Skeletons (Vincent) - Dir. Craig James Moncur - Black Box Digital Media
  • Wayland's Song (Trafficker 2) - Dir. Richard Jobson - No Bad Films
  • Walter (Walter Corbie) - Dir. Craig James Moncur - Black Box Media
  • Choices (Nicky Gallagher) - Dir. Craig James Moncur - 33rd Degree Films
  • Fair Game (Lord Elsquith) - 33rd Degree Films
  • The Banker (Montague William III) - 33rd Degree Films - Craig James Moncur
  • Extra Time (Azriel) - Dir. Craig James Moncur - Black Box Digital Media

    Television

  • Taggart : Death Comes Softly - Scottish Television
  • Stamp of Greatness - BBC
  • Edge of Darkness - BBC

    Theatre

  • Sleeping Beauty (Various) - Dir. Laura Pasettie - Charioteer Theatre Productions
  • Ane Satyre of the Thrie Estaitis (Parson) - Dir. Gregory Thompson - Aand BC Productions
  • MacPherson's Rant (Laird Duff) - Dir. Kally Lloyd-Jones - Byre Theatre
  • Wallace (Robert The Bruce) - Theatre Co-op
  • Macbeth (Ross) - Dundee Rep
  • A Doll's House (Torvald) - Netherbow
  • The Jew of Malta (Barabas) - Open Theatre
  • Red Riding Hood (Big Bad Wolf) - St George's, Luton
  • The Cherry Orchard (Trofimov) - Dir. Charles Nowosielski - Theatre Alba
  • Mary Of the High Seas (Calico Jack) - Musical - Dir. Joel Mason - Liminal Theatre
  • Elsewhere and Otherwise (Algernon Blackwood) - Theatre of Ghosts - Dedwydd Jones
  • Endgame (Clov) - The Godot Company - Tony Rohr
  • Opera - Elgar's King Olaf (Narrator) - Bedfordshire Symphony Orchestra - Clifford Rose
  • A Vision (W.B. Yeats) - Two's a Crowd - Sergio Amigo
  • The Mousetrap (Giles Ralston) - St. Martin’s Theatre
  • Private Lives (Elyot Chase) - Redgrave Theatre, Farnham
  • Chorus of Disapproval (Dafydd ap Llewellyn) - Tenth Planet Productions
  • Richard III (Buckingham) - Tenth Planet Productions
  • Romeo and Juliet (Mercutio) - Theatre OVO
  • The Winter’s Tale (Leontes) - Theatre OVO
  • Ultimate Islands (Robert Louis Stevenson)
  • How The Other Half Loves (Bob Philips) - Pitlochry Festival Theatre
  • What Every Woman Knows (David Wylie) - Pitlochry Festival Theatre
  • The Magistrate (Horace Vale) - Pitlochry Festival Theatre
  • The Wizard of Oz (Scarecrow) - Brunton Theatre, Musselburgh
  • The Seagull (Kostia) - Brunton Theatre, Musselburgh
  • The Diary of Anne Frank (Mr Van Daan) - Brunton Theatre, Musselburgh
  • Count Dracula (Frankie McStein) - Brunton Theatre, Musselburgh
  • The Holy Isle (Father Innocence) - Brunton Theatre, Musselburgh
  • The Insect Play (Ichneumon Fly) - Brunton Theatre, Musselburgh
  • Under The Passing Stars (Fergus MacRoy) - Brunton Theatre, Musselburgh
  • The Hollow (Edward Angkatell) - Brunton Theatre, Musselburgh
  • The Warld’s Wonder (Jamie) - Brunton Theatre, Musselburgh

    Corporate Films

  • Racial Discrimination in the Workplace (Harry) - Dir. Magnus Wake - Greenroom Films

    Radio / Voice Work

  • Practical Examination Procedure (Narrator) - Black Box Media
  • Findus Mancakes (Narrator) - Black Box Media

    Role Play

  • Various Characters - Royal College Of Surgeons

    Training

  • Queen Margaret University - Drama

  • Slide 1 Click here for full-size image
    Slideshow Image 2 Click here for full-size image
    Slideshow Image 3 Click here for full-size image


    Showreel

    Voiceover

    Voice samples.

    Personal Details

  • Height- 6' 1"
  • Eyes- Blue
  • Hair- Dark Brown
  • Spotlight Entry - Click Here
  • Special Skills

  • Accents including: Aberdeen, American-California, American-Midwest, American-Southern States, American-Standard, Australian, Belfast, Birmingham, Central Scottish, Cockney, Dublin, Edinburgh, Estuary, Glasgow, Hebrides, RP, Scottish-South, Scottish-Standard, Welsh-Northern, Welsh-Standard
  • Stage Fighting
  • Playwriting
  • Our Pages

  • Home
  • About
  • Actors
  • Actresses
  • Contact



  • Search